Endorsements for Karla Brown for City Council Pleasanton Citizens and Regional Leaders:

  • Assemblywoman Catharine Baker, District 16 
  • Nate Miley, Alameda County Supervisor District #1 
  • Scott Haggerty, Alameda County Supervisor District #4
  • Buddy Loggins, Vice-Commander District 10, Department of California American Legion 
  • Valerie Arkin, Pleasanton School Board Trustee 
  • Mark Miller, Pleasanton School Board Trustee
  • John Marchand, Mayor of Livermore
  • David Haubert, Mayor of Dublin 
  • Frank Brandis, *Pleasanton Mayor 
  • Cindy McGovern, *Pleasanton Councilmember
  • Matt Sullivan, *Pleasanton Councilmember 
  • Steve Brozosky, *Pleasanton Councilmember
  • Greg O’Connor, Planning Pleasanton Commissioner
  • Nancy Allen, Planning Pleasanton Commissioner 
  • Anne Fox, *Planning Commissioner
  • Kelly Cousins, Library Commissioner
  • David Lambert, Parks and Recreation Commissioner
  • Richard Duffy, Bikes, Ped & Trails Committee
  • Brian Arkin, *Planning Commissioner
  • Steve McGinnis, Bikes, Pedestrian and Trails Committee
  • Karen Ellgas, *Parks and Rec Commissioner
  • Laureen Turner, Councilmember Livermore
  • Don Biddle, Councilmember Dublin 
  • Steven Spedowfski, Councilmember Livermore 
  • Bob Woerner, Councilmember Livermore
  • Doreen Wehrenberg, Councilmember Dublin 
  • Guin Van Dyke, *Sunol School Board Trustee    
  • Jeannie & Brian Pullen
  • Susan & Walt Wriggins
  • Bruce & Paige Wright Henry
  • LaVonne Youel
  • Jim & Donna Zarrillo
  • Liang (Ben) Liao
  • Earl Whetstone
  • Lou Astbury
  • Kathy Donohue
  • Paul Ebright
  • Lois Ertel
  • Dan & Carol Fellman
  • Sandie Frawley
  • Michael & Deborah Grossman
  • Pam & Bob Grove
  • Bill & Loretta Hayes
  • Bob & Denise Howe
  • Rob & Denise Jayson
  • Andrew & Maddi Kincaid
  • Bill & Carolyn Lincoln
  • Bill Loesche
  • Harry & Lois Lutz
  • Bill & Mary Mallery
  • David & Olivia Melaugh
  • M & M Lowrey
  • Ed & Amy Lui Longacre
  • Susan & Gordon Lund
  • Robert & Aiko Mitchell
  • Jo Molz
  • Sharon Morris
  • Jeff & Teri Pohl
  • Bill & Julie Rasnick
  • Fern Skowlund
  • Dan Sapone
  • Gretta Speakman
  • Ronnie Belcher
  • Margo Tarver
  • Art & Joan Tenbrink
  • Lila & Mike Terkelsen
  • Ingrid Wetmore
  • Bill Wheeler
  • Doug & Julie Jennings
  • Darlene & Mike Miller 
  • Gil & Taylor Martin 
  • Tim Belcher
  • Willi Loggins
  • Karan Healy 
  • Paula McGinnis
  • Wayne Rudick
  • Dr. Ed McGovern 
  • Allen Roberts 
  • Carol Brachna
  • John Goard
  • Debbie Ayres
  • Brian & Chris Bourg
  • George & Jane Bowen
  • Sandy & Ichi Yamaoda
  • Alfred & Terry Exner 
  • Lou & Susan Asbury 
  • John Carroll 
  • Michele Plunge
  • David & Olivia Melaugh
  • Greg Wohlenberg 
  • Luiz & Jose Beas
  • Janet O’Connor
  • Marlene Baca 
  • AJ & Madu Dhillon
  • Bill and Mary Mallory
  • Pam Stair
  • Margaret Zhao
  • Sandee & Malcom McNeil
  • Vince Casha    
  • Grace Loll
  • Kathy Donohue
  • Rick Von Pein
  • Arlie
  • Gil & Taylor Martin
  • Leon & Judy Fenton
  • Leonard Cooper
  • Kim Bretoi
  • Arlie Alford
  • Lu Walker
  • Allen Roberts
  • Jack & Alicia O’Donnell
  • Bill Nandor
  • Thad Binkley
  • David Camp
  • Diane Chinn

*Former